AK26016215

Location: North Pole
Type: DV Disturbance

Dispatch Text:

On 02/21/2026, within the area of North Pole Troopers responded to a report of suspicious circumstances call. After arriving and investigating a potential Domestic Violence assault there was no evidence an assault took place. Video evidence from both parties disproved the original allegation of an assault took place. Parties agreed to separate and advised to report any future incidents.

Posted on 2/28/2026 2:32:20 PM by DPS\bamitten