AK26016288

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI, MOCA, DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 02/21/2026 at approximately 2103 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a single vehicle crash in Wasilla. Following the investigation Jonathon Henry, age 20, was arrested for DUI, minor operating a vehicle after consuming alcohol, and driving while license revoked. Herny was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial and held on a $500 bail.

Posted on 2/22/2026 5:10:21 AM by DPS\jrvenable