AK26016293
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 2/21/2026, AST responded to a motor vehicle in the ditch the driver Nicholas Trexler was contacted and showed signs of impairment. an investigation took place and he was arrested for DUI. He provided a breath sample of .148 BrAC.
Posted on 2/22/2026 12:50:20 AM by DPS\kdanderson