AK26016330

Location: Delta Junction
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On February 21, 2026, at approximately 2327 hours, Troopers on patrol observed a vehicle stuck in a roadside ditch on Nistler Road between Mil-Tan Road and Foxy Lane. Upon contacting the driver, the Trooper suspected the driver was impaired.

The investigation confirmed the driver was operating under the influence of alcohol. The individual was placed under arrest for Driving Under the Influence (DUI) after providing a breath alcohol concentration (BrAC) of 0.229%.

Posted on 2/22/2026 4:15:34 AM by DPS\pptesta