AK26016389

Location: Palmer
Type: Crim Mis IV(DV)/ VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 2/22/26 at approximately 1030 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence on Gold Bullion Boulevard in Palmer for a report of a disturbance. An investigation revealed that Stephine Hunt, age 47, of Palmer, had damaged the property of a household member. Further investigation revealed that Hunt was on Conditions of Release. Hunt was arrested for Criminal Mischief IV(DV) and Violation of Conditions of Release. Hunt was remanded to MSPT.

Posted on 2/22/2026 3:07:47 PM by DPS\makessler