AK26016399
Location: Wasilla
Type: Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On February 22nd, 2026, AST responded to Wasilla for a domestic violence investigation. Adam Sleen was arrested for Assault in the 4th Degree (Domestic Violence) and booked into Matsu Pretrial.Posted on 2/22/2026 3:11:39 PM by DPS\jneron