AK26016455

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Deceased Person

Dispatch Text:

On 2/22/2026 Troopers responded to the report of the death of Bradley James Frandsen in the area of North Pole Alaska. After investigation was concluded it was determined to be a non-suspicious death. Bradley was released to his next of kin for funereal arrangements.

Posted on 2/23/2026 11:40:40 PM by DPS\bamitten