AK26016474

Location: Kasilof
Type: Driving with a Suspended License

Dispatch Text:

On 2/22/26 at 1558 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a pickup off Johnson Lake Rd. in Kasilof for traffic violations. Investigation revealed the driver, Randall Adrian Carter Jr., 55 of Kasilof, was driving with a Suspended Drivers License with a previous conviction. Carter was issued a misdemeanor court citation for Driving with a Suspended License and released. 

Posted on 2/22/2026 6:47:10 PM by DPS\rtennis

Posting Section: A Detachment