AK26016517
Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 02/22/2026 at approximately 1810 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence in Wasilla reference a domestic disturbance. Investigation revealed Milica Petrusic (age 42 of Wasilla) had assaulted a family member. Milica was arrested for DV Assault 4 and remanded at MSPT with no bail.Posted on 2/23/2026 6:36:46 AM by DPS\bmkadow