AK26016634

Location: Soldotna
Type: Assault 4th degree domestic violence

Dispatch Text:

On 2/23/26 at 0940 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence off Knight Drive in Soldotna for reported disturbance. Investigation revealed Jeffery Allen Erskin, 64 of Soldotna, had struck a roommate causing her injury. Erskin was arrested and remanded without bail at Wildwood pretrial on a charge of Assault 4th degree Domestic Violence.  

Posted on 2/23/2026 6:31:42 PM by DPS\rtennis

Posting Section: A Detachment