AK26016644
Location: Trapper Creek
Type: Assault 4th DV
Dispatch Text:
On 02/23/2026 at approximately 1115 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance in Trapper Creek. Investigation revealed, Olha Holova 36 YOA assaulted a household member. Olha was charged with one count of Assault 4th DV. Olha was transported and remanded at Mat-Su Pretrial.
Posted on 2/23/2026 5:28:02 PM by DPS\mdbarela