AK26016750

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 02/26/2026 at approximately 0740 hours, AST received a request to serve a notice of hearing on Jacob Waibel, 25 YOA. Investigation revealed that there was an outstanding warrant for Jabob’s arrest for Failure to Appear, with an original Charge of Assault 4. AST contacted Jacob at his residence, and he was subsequently placed under arrest for his warrant. He was transported to MSPT, where he was remanded and held on $750.00 bail.

Posted on 2/26/2026 10:32:04 AM by DPS\jlvandiest