AK26016776

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Vehicle Collision

Dispatch Text:

On February 23, 2026, AST responded to a motor vehicle collision at the intersection of University Ave and Airport Way in Fairbanks. Vehicles were removed from the scene with no injuries being noted. The investigation has been closed pending further information. 

Posted on 2/23/2026 4:22:27 PM by DPS\cjmorlang