AK26016838

Location: North Pole
Type: Vandalism

Dispatch Text:

On 2/23/2026, Troopers responded to the report of a vandalized vehicle. After interviewing the complainant, no suspects were identified and she left in her vehicle from the initial property in which the window was broken. She agreed to report the incident online once she received more evidence. 

Posted on 2/28/2026 2:38:03 PM by DPS\bamitten