AK26016950

Location: Big Lake
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 03/03/2026 at approximately 1708 hours, members of the Mat-Su Criminal Suppression Unit (CSU) contacted Jason Lambert, 47 of Big Lake, at his residence. Lambert had an outstanding no-bail arrest warrant for the original charges of Theft in the Second Degree and Criminal Mischief in the Fifth Degree. CSU placed Lambert under arrest for his warrant and remanded him at Mat-Su Pretrial where he was held without bail.

Posted on 3/3/2026 11:03:38 PM by DPS\jlyavorsky