AK26016974

Location: Tok
Type: Assault 4 DV

Dispatch Text:

On February 24, 2026 at 8:28 AM Alaska State Troopers responded to the report of a domestic disturbance in Tok. Subsequent investigation resulted in the arrest of Jade Herbert, age 22 of Fairbanks, on one count of Assault in the Fourth Degree. Herbert was transported and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center where she was held without bail.

Posted on 2/24/2026 6:58:38 PM by DPS\sohessler