AK26017065

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 02/25/2026 at approximately 1545 hours, the Highway Interdiction K9 Team contacted Tony Chulin, age 35 of Wasilla, at a residence in the Williwaw Subdivision in Wasilla. Chulin had an active arrest warrant for Failure to Appear on the original charge of Driving While License Revoked. Chulin was arrested and remanded to MAT-SU Pretrial where he was held on a $500 bail.

Posted on 2/26/2026 9:03:58 AM by DPS\glstephens

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Highway Patrol