AK26017135
Location: Anchorage
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 4/8/2026 at approximately 1630 hours, Court Services Officers arrested James Nanalook (37) at the Nesbett Courthouse for an Active Arrest Warrant for Failure to Register. James was remanded to the Anchorage Jail.
Posted on 4/8/2026 5:17:59 PM by DPS\hbyoung
Posting Section: AK Bureau of Judicial Services