AK26017203

Location: Northway
Type: DV Assault 3rd x2, Assault 4thx2

Dispatch Text:

On February 24th, 2026, at approximately 1845 hours Alaska State Troopers in Tok responded to a report of an assault in Northway. Investigation revealed that the suspect had committed two counts of Assault in the Third Degree and two counts of Assault in the Fourth Degree against a household member. The suspect was unable to be contacted and a warrant for their arrest has been requested.

Posted on 2/25/2026 10:03:46 PM by DPS\jnburnham