AK26017232

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 02/25/2026 at approximately 0315 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence in Wasilla reference a domestic disturbance. Upon arrival, a female with obvious injuries answered the door. Investigation revealed Keaton Oldham, age 24 of Wasilla, had assaulted a domestic partner. Keaton was arrested for Assault 3 and Assault 4 and remanded at MSPT with no bail.

Posted on 2/25/2026 7:49:47 AM by DPS\bmkadow