AK26017275

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Disturbance/ Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 2-25-26 at approximately 0720 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of disturbance.  Investigation showed that Kimberly Conkle, age 34 of Fairbanks had an active arrest warrant.  Conkle was arrested and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center for the arrest warrant. 

Posted on 2/25/2026 4:21:45 PM by DPS\cjnelson1