AK26017414
Location: North Pole
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision - Damage
Dispatch Text:
On 02/25/2026, at approximately 1310 hours, Fairbanks AST dispatch was notified of a motor vehicle collision blocking a lane of the Richardson Highway near Mile 352. AWT responded and investigated the collision, issuing one citation.
Posted on 2/25/2026 4:42:40 PM by DPS\bdlemay
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers