AK26017448

Location: Anchorage
Type: Warrant Arrest, MICS 5

Dispatch Text:

On 2/25/26 at approximately 1529 hours Tommy Mitchel Lee Armstead(age 42 from Anchorage) was arrested on Warrant 3AN-25-04099CR at the Nesbett Court. Search incident to arrest revealed a bindle bag of Methamphetamine in Armstead's pocket. Armstead was additionally charged with Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance. Armstead was remanded into custody at the Anchorage Jail.

Posted on 4/3/2026 3:02:51 PM by DPS\cbbitz

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Judicial Services