AK26017499
Location: Nenana
Type: Probation Violation
Dispatch Text:
On 03/30/2026, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a probation violation in Nenana. The investigation resulted in the arrest of Jonathan Pitka, 44, who was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.
Posted on 3/30/2026 3:37:35 PM by DPS\japoole