AK26017523

Location: PALMER
Type: DUI, Refusal

Dispatch Text:

On February 25th, 2026, at approximately 2112 hours, AST received a report of a vehicle in the ditch at the intersection of Trunk Rd and N Birch Forest Drive. AST responded and contacted 24 Year-old Casey Cooper of Palmer. Investigation revealed that Casey had been driving under the influence. Casey was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for DUI and Refusal to submit to Chemical Testing. 

Posted on 2/26/2026 10:07:01 PM by SOA\nwblanchard