AK26017530

Location: Glennallen
Type: Suspicious Circumstances

Dispatch Text:

On 02/25/2026 at approximately 2212 hours, Troopers took a report of a possible trespass issue in the Glennallen area. Upon further investigation, it was determined that no one was at the residence or on the property. It is suspected the complainant was having some kind of mental health issue.

Posted on 2/26/2026 11:40:47 AM by DPS\jbchroniger