AK26017607
Location: Tonsina
Type: MVC-D
Dispatch Text:
On 02/26/2026 at approximately 1002 hours, Troopers took a report of a Semi that had gone off the roadway in the area of mile 71 Richardson Highway. No injuries reported. The driver obtained their own tow. Wind and Icy roads are suspected to be a factor. PAR forms advised.Posted on 2/26/2026 11:43:03 AM by DPS\jbchroniger