AK26017871

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On February 26th, 2026 at approximately 2200 hours, Fairbanks Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle near Chena Pump Road. Investigation revealed Timothy Lohse, age 45 of Eagle River, was operating a vehicle while impaired. Timothy was arrested and remanded to FCC.

Posted on 2/26/2026 11:40:48 PM by DPS\ctroyer