AK26017872

Location: Wasilla
Type: MCV-I

Dispatch Text:

On 02/26/2026 at approximately 2230 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a single-vehicle injury crash involving a moose in Wasilla.  The occupants were transported to the hospital with minor injuries, and a charity was called to salvage the moose.

Posted on 2/27/2026 1:17:13 AM by DPS\jrvenable