AK26018022

Location: Healy
Type: Theft 4th

Dispatch Text:

On 02/28/2026 at approximately 1042 hours a manager of Three Bears Healy, contacted AST to report a theft she observed via video footage on 02/22/2028. Investigation showed employee, Kenda Leitner age 45 of Healy, stole merchandise of a total value of $204.97. Charges have been referred to the DAO and a summons request for Theft 4th.

Posted on 2/28/2026 9:59:26 AM by DPS\nchollenbeck