AK26018194
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Traffic Stop
Dispatch Text:
On 2/27/2026, at 2006 hours, Troopers stopped a Crown Victoria at Airport and Wilber for a Traffic violation the plate displayed did not belong to the vehicle. The driver Adam Brilinski was cited and released.
Posted on 3/5/2026 3:21:16 PM by DPS\kdanderson