AK26018253
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DWLR
Dispatch Text:
On 02/28/2026 at approximately 0236 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a GMC Yukon for multiple equipment violations. The driver, Zianna Tarix-Jackson, was found to be Driving While License Suspended and was subsequently arrested and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.
Posted on 2/28/2026 9:44:29 AM by DPS\kbweeks