AK26018321

Location: Fairbanks
Type: MVC, DUI

Dispatch Text:

On February 28, 2026, at approximately 1255 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to Nordale Rd for an MVC. Investigation revealed that a vehicle driven by William Hiltunen rear-ended another vehicle at a high rate of speed. Investigation further revealed that William was impaired by alcohol. William was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 2/28/2026 4:15:41 PM by DPS\jldreher