AK26018373

Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Assault 2, Dv Assault 3, DV Assault 4

Dispatch Text:

On 02/28/2026 at approximately 1643 hours, AST received a call of a Disturbance in the area of Preston Hills in Wasilla. Investigation revealed that Ryan Carter, age 37, had assaulted a household member. Ryan was arrested for DV assault 2, DV assault 3, and assault in the presence of a child. Ryan was transported to MSPT where he was held without bail.

Posted on 2/28/2026 7:23:09 PM by DPS\atbelliston