AK26018421

Location: Anchor Point
Type: DV Assault / VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 2/28/2026, Alaska State Troopers conducted a welfare check at a residence on the Old Sterling Highway in Anchor Point. Subsequent investigation determined Rosemarie Buchman, age 42, had assaulted her domestic partner. Rosemarie was arrested and remanded to Homer Jail on 1x count Assault 3, 1x count Assault 4, and 2x counts Violating Conditions of Release.

Posted on 2/28/2026 10:02:23 PM by DPS\jalindblom

Posting Section: A Detachment