AK26018461
Location: Palmer
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 02/28/2026 at approximately 2342 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a two-vehicle damage crash in Palmer. Following the investigation, Phillip Mitchell, age 28 of Anchorage, was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for driving under the influence of alcohol.
Posted on 3/1/2026 2:24:03 AM by DPS\jrvenable