AK26018464

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Drugs

Dispatch Text:

On 03/01/26 at approximately 00:03 hours, the Fairbanks Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a Chevorlet pickup for an equipment violation.  The driver Christopher Lacombe, age 38, was found to be in possession of a white crystalline substance that field tested positive for methamphetamine.  Charges are to be forwarded to to the District Attorney's Office pending lab results.

Posted on 3/5/2026 12:09:45 AM by DPS\ajrenner