AK26018479
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Traffic
Dispatch Text:
On 03/01/2026, Troopers responded to approximately mile 345 of the Richardson Highway with reports of a vehicle vs moose collision. No parties sustained any injuries, and the vehicle was towed at the owner's expense.Posted on 3/1/2026 11:14:00 PM by DPS\wpmiller