AK26018483
Location: Wasilla
Type: DV A4, Assault in Pres of Child
Dispatch Text:
On 03/01/2026 AST recieved a report of a disturbance in Wasilla. Investigation revealed Justin Dahlberg (age 36, of Wasilla) had committed A4 x2 on a household member, and additionally in the presence of a child. Justin was remanded to MSPT.
Posted on 3/1/2026 6:04:35 AM by DPS\ajbigari