AK26018484

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Traffic

Dispatch Text:

On 03/01/2026, Troopers initiated a traffic stop on a blue Chevrolet hatchback traveling Southbound on Badger Rd. The driver, identified as Payton Tyler Bookey, age 19 of North Pole, was found to be impaired by an alcoholic beverage or controlled substance through investigation. He was remanded to FCC with no further incident.

Posted on 3/1/2026 7:14:00 AM by DPS\wpmiller