AK26018516

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault 4 DV / Criminal Mischief 5

Dispatch Text:

On March 1, 2026, AST responded to a report of assault (DV) in Fairbanks. Charges for assault in the fourth degree and criminal mischief in the fifth degree were forwarded to the District Attorney's Office. The investigation is still ongoing. 

Posted on 3/1/2026 2:52:37 PM by DPS\cjmorlang