AK26018683
Location: Fairbanks
Type: MVC
Dispatch Text:
On March 02, 2026, at approximately 0638 hours, Fairbanks AST responded to a report of a two-vehicle collision on mile 354 of the Richardson Hwy northbound. Upon arrival on the scene, the investigation revealed that the first vehicle struck the second vehicle due to obstructed vision when trying to merge into the left lane. Both drivers requested their own tow trucks and reported no injuries.Posted on 3/13/2026 5:24:31 AM by DPS\ammartin