AK26018693
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Death Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On 3-2-26 at approximately 0730 hours, the Alaska State Trooper received a report of an unexpected death. Investigation showed no signs of foul play and the body was released to the next of kin.
Posted on 3/2/2026 2:36:34 PM by DPS\cjnelson1