AK26018812

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest and VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 3/2/2026, at approximately 0900 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received tip stating that James Eychaner has an outstanding arrest warrant and is violating his conditions release. AST responded to a residence on Longspur Court in Wasilla. AST located James at the residence. James was arrested for his arrest warrant and was charged with violating his conditions of release. James was transported to Matsu Pretrial where he was remanded and held on $2,000 bail.  

Posted on 3/2/2026 3:16:30 PM by DPS\hcmckenney