AK26018817
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision
Dispatch Text:
On March 2, 2026, AST responded to a single motor vehicle collision near the Parks Highway and Sheep Creek Rd. The Parks Highway was temporarily closed. The vehicle was cleared from roadway and the Highway was reopened.
Posted on 3/2/2026 4:26:30 PM by DPS\cjmorlang