AK26018888
Location: Tok
Type: Theft 4 / Evidence Tampering
Dispatch Text:
On March 2, 2026, Alaska State Troopers in Tok received a report that repeated theft of paper supplies was occurring from a public building in Tok. Subsequent investigation resulted in the identification of a suspect and one count each of Theft 4 and Tampering with Evidence being forwarded to the District Attorney's Office for review.Posted on 3/19/2026 4:13:46 PM by DPS\sohessler