AK26019019

Location: North Pole
Type: DWLR/VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 03/03/2026 at approximately 0209 hours, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks conducted a traffic stop on a white pickup truck in North Pole. Investigation revealed Curtis Petersen, 49 YOA, was driving within the court ordered revocation period for a DUI conviction and was also in violation of conditions of release. Petersen was arrested/remanded to FCC on one count each of Driving While License Revoked A.S. 28.15.291(a)(1) and Violate Conditions of Release A.S. 11.56.757.

Posted on 3/3/2026 6:16:52 AM by DPS\bjhibbs