AK26019035
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault IV
Dispatch Text:
On 3-3-26 at approximately 0700 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault. Investigation showed that an unknown male assaulted another individual at a business on University Drive. The investigation is still ongoing.
Posted on 3/3/2026 10:43:07 AM by DPS\cjnelson1