AK26019257

Location: Ketchikan
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 03/27/2026 at about 1910 hours, the Alaska State Troopers contacted and arrested Clark Falkner, age 51, of Ketchikan at mile 2 of the South Tongass Highway.  Falkner had an outstanding arrest warrant issued by the Ketchikan Courthouse.  The original charge stemmed from DWLS.  Falkner was transported and remanded to Ketchikan Correctional Center.  

Posted on 3/27/2026 8:44:19 PM by DPS\jpbeaudoin

Posting Section: A Detachment