AK26019267
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On March 3rd, 2026, at approximately 1630 hours, Fairbanks AST received a report of a vehicle in the ditch near Two Rivers on Chena Hot Springs Road. Investigation revealed Tabatha Brigham, age 54, of Two Rivers, was operating a motor vehicle while intoxicated. Tabatha was arrested and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.
Posted on 3/3/2026 10:55:44 PM by DPS\ctroyer